• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: 73WJS
  • Usage: Boat, Car, Home Appliance
  • Certification: CCC, CE
  • Type: Micro Motor, dc worm gear motor
  • Torque: 9.5/38.7N.m
  • Construction: Permanent Magnet
  • Commutation: Brush
  • Protect Feature: IP45
  • Speed(RPM): 22/28r/min
  • Continuous Current(A): 3.5/6A
  • Output Power: 20-110W
  • Voltage(V): 12V,24V
  • Efficiency: good, It is about 50%. We can also offer 70% effiency motor.Price different
  • Voltage: 12VDC, 24VDC
  • Power: 20W to 120W
  • Rated Speed: Our type is 30/82/40/38/19rpm.We can design various gear ratio
  • Gear ratio: We now have 1/25,1/30,1/50,1/60,1/80
  • Size: 73mm dia.
  • Insulation Class: Class B
  • M.O.Q: Our Minimum quantity is 1pc
  • OEM Service: Yes! We offer OEM service.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Packing details of 73WJS is as follows
G.W.: 22.5KGS/CTN
N.W.:21KGS/CTN
Q.T.Y.: 6PCS/CTN
SIZE: 58*36*30CM
Note: Different Power and Different Gear ratio will lead to different gross weight and packing size.
Delivery Time 30days

 

 

 

Product Describe

  dc worm gear motor - 73WJS

This type motor is PM DC Motor assembled with worm gear box. Following specifications is our standard type. Regarding Voltage,power,and gear ratio, we can design as per customer’s requirement.

 

Product Data
 

Data Sheet of dc worm gear motor 73WJS

 

NO.Item No.Specifications of 73WJS 
1Voltage(V)1212242412
2Unload Current (A)0.81.80.50.30.25
3Unload Speed (rpm)30+-182+-240+-138+-119+-1
4Rated Current (A)3.51365.91.6
5Rated Speed (rpm)2240283013
6Rated Torque( N.M)9.517.338.7237.4
7Lock Torque(N.M)≥54≥39≥116≥65≥24
8Lock Current(A)≤18≤24≤20≤16≤6
9Gear Ratio1/25;1/30;1/50;1/60;1/80etc.

 

 

 

Product Size

Size of dc worm gear motor 73WJS 

 

 

 

Other Product Link

DC Gear Motor-VDM seires

 

DC Motor

 

Hybrid Step Motor- BYG series

 

AC Asychronous Gear Motor- YN series

 

AC Synchronous Gear Motor- TYD series

 

3 Phases(Brake) Gear Motor- CV&CH Series

 

Wash Machine Motor- YXD120-90

 

Right Angle Gear Motor- IRK Series

 

Worm Gear Reducer- NMRV Series

 

Safety Device

 

 

Company Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More