73WJS diameter 73mm 90 degrees output dc worm gear motor

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-60 / Pieces | 50 Piece/Pieces 1pc of dc worm gear motor 73WJS as sample, it is OK for us (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
73WJS
Usage:
Boat, Car, Home Appliance
Certification:
CCC, CE
Type:
Micro Motor, dc worm gear motor
Torque:
9.5/38.7N.m
Construction:
Permanent Magnet
Commutation:
Brush
Protect Feature:
IP45
Speed(RPM):
22/28r/min
Continuous Current(A):
3.5/6A
Output Power:
20-110W
Voltage(V):
12V,24V
Efficiency:
good, It is about 50%. We can also offer 70% effiency motor.Price different
Voltage:
12VDC, 24VDC
Power:
20W to 120W
Rated Speed:
Our type is 30/82/40/38/19rpm.We can design various gear ratio
Gear ratio:
We now have 1/25,1/30,1/50,1/60,1/80
Size:
73mm dia.
Insulation Class:
Class B
M.O.Q:
Our Minimum quantity is 1pc
OEM Service:
Yes! We offer OEM service.
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Month 73WJS can be delivery as demand.
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing details of 73WJS is as follows
G.W.: 22.5KGS/CTN
N.W.:21KGS/CTN
Q.T.Y.: 6PCS/CTN
SIZE: 58*36*30CM
Note: Different Power and Different Gear ratio will lead to different gross weight and packing size.
Port
Ningbo, Shanghai port
Lead Time :
30days
Video Description

 

 

Product Describe

12 volt worm gear motors  - 73WJS

This type motor is PM DC Motor assembled with worm gear box. Following specifications is our standard type. Regarding Voltage,power,and gear ratio, we can design as per customer’s requirement.

 

Product Data
 

Data Sheet of 73WJS 12 volt worm gear motors

 

NO.Item No.Specifications of 73WJS 12 volt worm gear motors
1Voltage(V)1212242412
2Unload Current (A)0.81.80.50.30.25
3Unload Speed (rpm)30+-182+-240+-138+-119+-1
4Rated Current (A)3.51365.91.6
5Rated Speed (rpm)2240283013
6Rated Torque( N.M)9.517.338.7237.4
7Lock Torque(N.M)≥54≥39≥116≥65≥24
8Lock Current(A)≤18≤24≤20≤16≤6
9Gear Ratio1/25;1/30;1/50;1/60;1/80etc.

 

 

Product SeriesMotor typeVoltage

Current

(A)

Power

(W)

Speed

(RPM)

Gear ratio

Torque

(Kg.cm)

Worm gear DC motor63WJS12/24/115 VDC2-1648-14030-16015-6083-153
73WJS12/24 VDC1.6-1310-11313-40507.4-387
80WJS24 VDC71133050360

 

Product Size

Size of 73WJS 12 volt worm gear motors

 

 

Our Services

 

Type73WJS Worm gear DC motor
efficiencyIt is about 50%
Insulation ClassClass B
M.O.QOur Minimum quantity is 1pc
OEM ServiceYes! We offer OEM service.

Company Information

more products

FAQ

 

1. Q: Are you factory or trading company?

  A: We are factory.

2. Q: Could you offer motor as per our requirement?

  A: Yes, we have the techincal team to design or make motor as per customer's demand.

3. Q: What certificate do you have?

  A: We have CE for AC motors. DC motors,as they are in safety voltage, we still not apply CE. But if the ce is needed and quantity is OK, our company will apply CE for DC motors.

4. Q: Could you pack motors as per our request?

  A: Yes, off course. Just please offer us the details.

5. Q: What is M.O.Q of the motor? And, our business is small, is it OK?

  A: Quantity is not the main concern.All the business is from small to big.Welcome to contact us!