63WJS diameter 63mm 90 degree output 12v 24v dc gear motor

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-60 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces 1pc of 63WJS 90 degree output dc gear motor, it is OK for us (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
CMM or OEM
Model Number:
63WJS 90 degree output dc gear motor
Usage:
Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Home Appliance
Certification:
CCC, CE
Type:
Gear Motor, 63WJS 90 degree output dc gear motor
Torque:
8.3~15.3N.M
Construction:
Permanent Magnet
Commutation:
Brush
Protect Feature:
IP45
Speed(RPM):
30~160rpm
Continuous Current(A):
2~16A
Output Power:
50~140W
Voltage(V):
12V,24V,115V
Efficiency:
good, It is about 50%. We can also offer 70% effiency motor.Price different
Voltage:
12VDC, 24VDC,90VDC, 115VDC
Power:
Power range is from 20W to 120W
Rated Speed:
Our type is 30/60/100/130/160rpm.We can design various gear ratio
Gear ratio:
We now have 1/15,1/20,1/30,1/60etc.
Size:
63WJS 90 degree output dc gear motor is 63mm dia.
Insulation Class:
Class B
M.O.Q:
Our Minimum quantity is 1pc
OEM Service:
Yes! We offer OEM service.
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Month 63WJS 90 degree output dc gear motor can be delivery as demand.
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing details of 63WJS 90 degree output dc gear motor is as follows
G.W.: 28KGS/CTN
N.W.:26.5KGS/CTN
Q.T.Y.: 12PCS/CTN
SIZE: 48*25*38.5CM
Note: Different Power and Different Gear ratio will lead to different gross weight and packing size.
Port
Ningbo, Shanghai port,both OK.Or,up to customer's demand
Lead Time :
30days
Video Description

 

Product Describe

This type motor is PM DC Motor assembled with worm gear box. Attached specifications is our standard type. Regarding Voltage,power,and gear ratio, we can design as per customer’s requirement.

NO.Item No.Specifications
1Voltage(V)12242411524
2Unload Current (A)2.31.32.80.121.4
3Unload Speed (rpm)160+-3100+-2280+-4220+-660+-3
4Rated Current (A)1651024
5Rated Speed (rpm)1006016013030
6Rated Torque( N.M)9.179.68.38.415.3
7Lock Torque(N.M)≥14≥13≥16≥19≥24
8Lock Current(A)≤32≤16≤20≤4.2≤13
9Gear Ratio  1/30  1/15  1/20  1/60

 

Product Size

 

 
Our Services

 

Type63WJS 
efficiencyIt is about 50%
Insulation ClassClass B
M.O.QOur Minimum quantity is 1pc
OEM ServiceYes! We offer OEM service.

Company Information

more products

FAQ

 

1. Q: Are you factory or trading company?

  A: We are factory.

2. Q: Could you offer motor as per our requirement?

  A: Yes, we have the techincal team to design or make motor as per customer's demand.

3. Q: What certificate do you have?

  A: We have CE for AC motors. DC motors,as they are in safety voltage, we still not apply CE. But if the ce is needed and quantity is OK, our company will apply CE for DC motors.

4. Q: Could you pack motors as per our request?

  A: Yes, off course. Just please offer us the details.

5. Q: What is M.O.Q of the motor? And, our business is small, is it OK?

  A: Quantity is not the main concern.All the business is from small to big.Welcome to contact us!